DW mesh Belt Dryer

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$10,000.00 - $50,000.00 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
Type:
Drying Oven
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Lemar
Model Number:
DW
Voltage:
380V,440V,
Power(W):
120KW
Dimension(L*W*H):
20mx2.5mx3.5m
Weight:
2500kg
Certification:
ISO9001/ISO14001/CE/BV
Packing:
wooden case
Heat source:
oil,gas,electricity,coal,biomass
Matrial of mache:
SUS304/SUS316L/CARBON STEEL
After-sales Service Provided:
Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Warranty:
3 YEARS
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Wooden case
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
within 50 working days after receiving your advanced payment

Specifications

Belt dryer:
Dehydrated vegetable, granule feedstuff, monosodium glutamate, abstract, shredded coconut stuffing, organic pigment

 

Description of belt dryer:
The raw materials to be treated should distribute on the conveyer belt through suitable mechanism such as star distributor, swing belt, crusher or granulator, the conveyer passes through the channel including of one or several  heating unit. Each heating unit is equipped with air heater and circle system. Each channel has one or several damp discharge systems. When the conveyer passes through it, hot air will pass through the raw material from up to low or from low to up. In this way raw materials can be dried evenly.

 

Application of belt dryer:
The belt dryer is an ordinary continuous drying equipment. It is widely used for chemical industry, foodstuff industry, pharmaceutical industry, construction materials industry, electronic industry and so on. Especially it is suitable for drying raw materials that are good in breathability and have the shape of pieces or strip of granule. It is also possible to dry the pasted raw materials such as filter cake after shaped through granulator or extruder.

 

Features of belt dryer:
1.Air quantity, heating temperature, materials staying time and feeding speed can be adjusted to achieve the best drying effect.
2.The equipment configuration is flexible, mesh belt washing system and materials cooling system can be used.
3.Most air is recycled to realize saving energy
4.The machine is equipped with unique air dividing apparatus, it makes the hot air distribute uniform better and guarantee the quality of products is constant.
5.Heating source can be steam, conduction oil,, electricity, coal (oil), or hot air furnace.

 

Typical product of Belt dryer:
Dehydrated vegetable, granule feedstuff, monosodium glutamate, abstract, shredded coconut stuffing, organic pigment, synthetic rubber, propylene fiber, drugs, small wood plastic products, electronic components, curing, calcium carbonate, white carbon black dyestuff, etc.

 

Technical parameters of Belt Dryer:

TypeDW-1.2-8DW-1.2-10DW-1.6-8DW-1.6-10DW-2-8DW-2-10DW-2-20
Quantity of unit45454510
Belt width(m)1.21.62
Length of drying section(m)81081081020
Thickness of raw material(mm)≤60
Operation temperature(°C)50-140
Steam pressure(MPa)0.2-0.8
Steam consume(kg/h)120-300150-375150-375170-470180-500225-600450-1200
Drying time(h)0.2-1.20.25-1.50.2-1.20.25-1.50.2-1.20.25-1.50.5-3
Drying strength(kg/h)60-16080-22075-22095-250100-260120-300240-600
Power equipped(kw)11.413.611.413.614.715.836.8
Overall dimensionsL(m)9.5611.569.5611.569.5611.5621.56
W(m)1.491.491.91.92.322.322.32
H(m)2.32.32.42.42.52.52.5

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like